Lawn Bowls Fixtures

Please read the news page for full details regarding up to date Coronavirus COVID-19 regulations.

Click link: http://hellinglybowlsclub.co.uk/news/

All matches are mixed unless otherwise indicated
(L) Denotes League Match
Match fees: £2.00 a game Home and £1.50 Away

Club Fixtures 2021                                                                                                                                                            Important message from the Captain:     Click here 

  Date   Opponents     Time Match Dress
APR SAT 24 Open Day  –    Welcome    — 1330    
MAY SAT 1 Parade   A 1400 5T W
  WED 5 Hastings     A 1400 4T W
  SAT 8 Royal Sovereign    H 1400 5T W
  SUN 9 Hollington    H 1430 4T G
  MON 10 CHARITY DAY – Air Ambulance   H 1400   G
  WED 12 Eastbourne Blind    H 1400 4T G
  THUR 13 St Johns Meads    A 1400 5T W
  SAT 15 Ringmer  (L) H 1430 4T W
  SUN 16 Rosemount    H 1400 4T G
  TUE 18 Gullivers    A 1400 4T W
  WED 19 Wadhurst (L) A 1430 4T W
  THUR 20 Newhaven    A 1400 5T W
  FRI 21 Wealden    A 1400 4T G
  SAT 22 Guestling    H 1430 4T G
  SUN 23 Maresfield  (L) A 1430 4T W
  WED 26 Herstmonceux  (L) A 1430 4T W
  THUR 27 Bexhill    H 1400 4R W
  SAT 29 Uckfield  (L) H 1430 4T W
  SUN 30 Charity Day – St. Wilfred’s   H 1400   G
  MON 31 Staplecross    A 1430 4T G
JUN WED 2 Groombridge  (L) A 1815 4T G
  THUR 3 Deanland  (L) H 1430 4T W
  SAT 5 CLUB TRIPLES DAY + BBQ   H   TBA  
  SUN 6 Women’s Institute – Tea and BowlsTaster    H 1400 6T W
  MON 7 Gildredge Park   H 1400 6T W
  WED 9 Herstmonceux (L) H 1430 4T W
  SAT 12 Ninfield    H 1430 5T G
  SUN 13 Nutley   H 1430 4T W
  MON 14 Motcombe Gardens   A 1400 4T W
  TUE 15 Bexhill    A 1400 4R W
  WED 16 Isle of Thorns   H 1400 4R W
  THUR 17 Guestling   A 1430 4T G
  SAT 19 West Hoathly    H 1430 5T G
  SUN 20 Colemans Hatch    H 1430 4T W
  MON 21 Seaford    A 1400 5T W
  WED 23 Horam  (L) H 1430 4T W
  SAT 26 Ringmer (L) A 1430 4T W
  SUN 27 Nutley   A 1430 3R W
  TUE 29 Hastings   H 1400 4T W
  WED 30 Wadhurst  (L) H 1430 4T W
JUL THUR 1 Spartan / Lakeside – Mixed   H 1400 4T W
  SAT 3 Eastbourne Blind    A 1400 4T G
  MON 5 Polegrove   A 1400 4T W
  WED 7 Cross-in-Hand  (L) A 1430 4T G
  SAT 10 Staplecross    H 1430 4T G
  SUN 11 Rotherfield  (L) A 1430 4T W
  TUE 13 Battle   H 1430 4T G
  THUR 15 Deanland (L) A 1430 4T W
  FRI 16 The Crouch – Seaford   A 1400 5T W
  SAT 17 Rotherfield (L) H 1430 4T W
  SUN 18 Colemans Hatch   A 1430 4T W
  WED 21 Cross in Hand (L) H 1430 4T G
  FRI 23 Peacehaven – Telescombe   A 1400 5T W
  SAT 24 Frant   H 1430 4T W
  SUN 25 Brenchley – Matfield   A 1430 4T W
  MON 26 Gildredge Park   A 1400 6T W
  TUE 27 Horam (L) A 1430 4T W
  THUR 29 Ladies v Gents      H 1400   G
  FRI 30 Royal Sovereign   A 1400 5T W
  SAT 31 Motcombe Gardens   H 1400 4T W
AUG MON 2 Shefford B.C. (Bedfordshire)          Tour   H 1400 6R W
  TUE 3 Hampden Park   (Ladies)    A 1400 3T W
  TUE 3 Hampden Park    (Men)   A 1400 3R W
  WED 4 Horam Ladies   H 1430 3T W
  THUR 5 Drive and Ploughmans Supper   H 1800   G
  SAT 7 Parade   H 1400 5T W
  SUN 8 Maresfield (L) H 1430 4T W
  TUE 10 The Crouch – Seaford   H 1400 5T W
  WED 11 Battle   A 1430 4T G
  FRI 13 St Johns Meads   H 1400 5T W
  SAT 14 Frant   A 1430 4T W
  SUN 15 CLUB OPEN TRIPLES
SPONSORED BY HEATHFIELD FUNERAL SERVICES
         
  WED 18 Brenchley & Matfield   H 1430 4T G
  THUR 19 Horam Ladies   A 1430 3T W
  FRI 20 Hampden Park  (Men)   H 1400 3R W
  FRI 20 Hampden Park  (Ladies)   H 1400 3T W
  SAT 21 West Hoathly   A 1430 5R G
  SUN 22 Groombridge (L) H 1430 4T G
  MON 23 Spartan / Lakeside – Mixed   A 1400 4T W
  TUE 24 Barcombe   A 1430 4T W
  THUR 26 Hollington   A 1430 4T G
  FRI 27 Seaford   H 1400 5T W
  SAT 28 Ninfield   A 1430 5T G
SEP WED 1 Uckfield (L) A 1700 4T G
  THUR 2 Drive + Fish & Chips   H 1800   G
  FRI 3 Peacehaven – Telescombe   H 1400 5T W
  MON 6 Eastbourne   H 1400 6R W
  TUE 7 Crowborough Wolfe   H 1400 4T W
  THUR 9 Newhaven   H 1400 5T W
  FRI 10 Hailsham    (L) A 1400 4T W
  SAT 11 CLUB  FINALS DAY         W
  SUN 12 CLUB  FINALS DAY + BBQ.         W
  TUE 14 Gullivers   H 1400 4T W
  WED 15 Yateley Bowls Club – Tour   H 1430 6R W
  FRI 17 Hailsham  (L) H 1400 4T W
  SAT 18 Isle of Thorns   A 1400 4R W
  SUN 19 Wealden   H 1400 4T G
  MON 20 Polegrove   H 1400 4T W
  TUE 21 Herstmonceux @ Saffrons    A 1000 5R G
  SAT 25 John McWhirter Shield Uckfield   H 1430 4T W
  SUN 26 Hellingly Cricket Club   H TBA    
  MON 27 Sussex Patrons (MIXED)     H 1400 6R W

 

Comments are closed.